Expert groups for the grant programmes

EXPERT GROUP FOR THE CULTURE AND ART PROGRAMME 2020-2022

Anna Sparrman (chair)
Profession: Professor at Linköping University, Department of Child Studies
Country: Sweden
Art and culture field: visual culture, children and youth, children’s culture

Kristina Holgersen
Profession: composer, lyricist and singer
Country: Denmark
Art and culture field: music

Ville Sandqvist
Profession: actor, director, vice dean of the Theatre Academy and academic head of the Uniarts Helsinki Open Campus
Country: Finland
Art and culture field: theatre, performance, circus

Aka Hansen
Profession: film director and CEO of the Nuuk Filmiliortarfik film workshop
Country: Greenland
Art and culture field: film, festivals, children and youth

Ingi Joensen
Profession: visual artist
Country: Faroe Islands
Art and culture field: photo, visual arts, video

Hanna Hagmark
Profession: CEO of the the Åland Maritime Museum Trust
Country: Åland
Art and culture field: museums, history

Victor Mutelekesha
Profession: installation artist
Country: Norway
Art and culture field: visual arts

THE NORDIC-BALTIC MOBILITY PROGRAMME FOR CULTURE, 2021-2023

Expert Group for Mobility Funding:

Kristoffer Lindhardt Weiss 
Profession:
Country: Denmark
Art and culture field: architecture

Zane Onckule
Profession:
Country: Latvia
Art and culture field: curating, contemporary art

David Kozma
Profession:
Country: Finland
Art and culture field: theather, cross secrtorial, diversity

Ragnhild Hemsing
Profession: musician
Country: Norway
Art and culture field: music

Per Ananiassen
Profession:
Country: Norway
Art and culture field: theather, Sapmi

Karina Lykke Grand
Profession:
Country:  Faroe Islands
Art and culture field: art history, museums

Expert Group for Network Funding:

Søren Burholt Kristensen
Profession:
Country: Denmark
Art and culture field: music

Anna Júlía Friðbjörnsdóttir
Profession: Visual Artist
Country: Iceland
Art and culture field: visual arts

Triinu Aron
Profession: dancer
Country: Estonia
Art and culture field: dance, performance

Daniel Urey
Profession:
Country: Sweden
Art and culture field: sustainability, networks

Expert Group for Support for Artist Residencies:

Kati Laakso
Profession:
Country: Finland
Art and culture field: visual art, design

Jonas Tertelis
Profession:
Country: Lithuania
Art and culture field: tv, film, children & youth

Kajsa Sundin
Profession: author
Country: Sweden
Art and culture field: literature

Karl Henrik Edlund
Profession: photographer
Country: Åland Islands
Art and culture field: photo, filmmaking

EXPERT GROUP FOR VOLT 2020-2022

Aka Hansen
Profession: Film director and CEO of the Nuuk Filmiliortarfik film workshop
Country: Greenland
Art and culture field: Film, festivals, children and youth

Snorri Másson
Profession: Journalist and teacher
Country: Iceland
Art and culture field: Languages, literature and media

Jasper Siverts
Profession: Visual arts student
Country: Norway
Art and culture field: Visual art, performance and choreography

Anna Sparrman
Profession: Professor at Linköping University, Department of Child Studies
Country: Sweden
Art and culture field: Visual culture, children and youth, children’s culture

EXPERT GROUP FOR NORDEN 0-30

Amund Røhr Heggelund (chairperson)
Profession: Public and International relations
Country: Norway

Rói Dam Dalsgarð
Profession: Youth organizer
Country: The Faroe Islands

Lotta Jarvenius Rössner
Profession: Project officer, international youth affairs
Country: Sweden

Mia Hanström
Profession: Consultant in youth and gender equality
Country: Åland

Ragnheiður Sigurðardóttir (substitute)
Country: Iceland

Clara Halvorsen (substitute)
Country: Denmark